Estimated Value: $218,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Pleasant St, Utica, NY 13501 and is currently estimated at $273,221, approximately $213 per square foot. 1122 Pleasant St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Perry Junior High School, New Hartford Senior High School, and Tradewinds Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Riccardo Giovanna
Bought by
Riccardo Giovanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Zenzillo Josephine
Bought by
Upper Mohawk Vall Region Al Water Board and Dba Mohawk Valley Water
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Zenzillo Josephine
Bought by
Riccardo Benedetta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riccardo Giovanna | -- | -- | |
| Upper Mohawk Vall Region Al Water Board | -- | -- | |
| Riccardo Benedetta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,252 | $127,500 | $20,700 | $106,800 |
| 2024 | $5,499 | $127,500 | $20,700 | $106,800 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $127,500 | $20,700 | $106,800 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $127,500 | $20,700 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $5,094 | $127,500 | $20,700 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $127,500 | $20,700 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $127,500 | $20,700 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $127,500 | $20,700 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $4,494 | $127,500 | $20,700 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $4,494 | $127,500 | $20,700 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,500 | $20,700 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,500 | $20,700 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map