RENTED APR 29, 2026

11248 193rd St Mokena, IL 60448

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $264,991

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,176 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2018

Last sale price $137,300 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,673 / mo

Highlights

  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Lincoln-Way Central High School Rated A
  • Living Room
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

UPDATED MOKENA RANCH WITH SUN ROOM. THIS HOME IS AVAILABLE FOR RENT IN A VERY DESIRABLE AREA ON 3/4 OF AN ACRE. ENJOY THE WELCOMING COVERED PORCH FOR RELAXING IN THE EVENING. THERE ARE 3 BEDROOMS INCLUDING A GENEROUS MASTER. THE EAT IN KITCHEN HAS A PANTRY, SS APPLIANCES WITH MANY CABINETS. THE ENCLOSED BACK PORCH IS SURROUNDED BY WINDOWS SO YOU CAN ENJOY WATCHING NATURE IN YOUR BACKYARD. THE DETACHED 2 CAR GARAGE IS EQUIPPED WITH A RIDING LAWN MOWER. ROOF, SIDING, FURNACE AND AC ARE JUST A FEW YEARS OLD. THIS HOME IS IN THE MOKENA SCHOOL DISTRICT AND LINCOLNWAY CENTRAL HS.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kevin Burke

RE/MAX 10 License #475137180 Listed on: 04/09/2026

RE/MAX 10

Last Renter's Agent

Non Member

NON MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 300

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,200
  • Property Available on 5/1/26
  • Rent includes water

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950 | Remodeled in 2019

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-01
  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Rental Price: 2200
  • Security Deposit: 2200
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 65

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Property Attached: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Sunny Acres
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Age: 71-80 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2019
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2019

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: No
  • LivingArea: 1176
  • Room Type: Sun Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Rent Includes: Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mokena Elementary School
  • High School: Lincoln-Way Central High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Mokena Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100 X 300
  • Rural (Y/N): N

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2018
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Kevin Burke
RE/MAX 10
List Price
$163,500
Sold Price
$137,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,200
-16.02%
Current Estimated Value
$251,748

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,448
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.47%
Original Mortgage
$109,840
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Beasley Joseph F
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Henninger Alan K and Henninger Roseanne
Bought by
Beasley Joseph F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burke Kevin $137,300 Attorney
Us Bank Na -- Attorney
Beasley Joseph F $172,000 Millennium Title Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Burke Kevin $109,840
Previous Owner Beasley Joseph F $137,600
Closed Beasley Joseph F $34,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Rent $2,200 +33.3% --
10/05/2019 10/05/19 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
10/01/2019 10/01/19 Under Contract -- -- --
09/25/2019 09/25/19 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
12/10/2018 12/10/18 Sold $137,300 -6.9% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2018 10/18/18 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2018 09/12/18 Price Changed $147,500 -9.8% $146 / Sq Ft
08/10/2018 08/10/18 For Sale $163,500 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,731 $56,426 $20,027 $36,399
2023 $3,575 $50,394 $17,886 $32,508
2022 $3,153 $45,900 $16,291 $29,609
2021 $2,947 $42,941 $15,241 $27,700
2020 $2,877 $41,730 $14,811 $26,919
2019 $2,778 $40,614 $14,415 $26,199
2018 $2,676 $39,447 $14,001 $25,446
2017 $2,619 $38,526 $13,674 $24,852
2016 $2,535 $37,205 $13,205 $24,000
2015 $2,404 $35,895 $12,740 $23,155
2014 $2,404 $35,645 $12,651 $22,994
2013 $2,404 $36,107 $12,815 $23,292
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12609557

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 19-09-07-206-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.