$685,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $4,350/month

Total Views 4
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,663 Sq Ft
$257 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

This home is located at 1129 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204 and is currently priced at $685,000, approximately $257 per square foot. This property was built in 1900. 1129 Everett Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Chenoweth Elementary School, Field Elementary School, and St. Matthews Elementary School.

Listing Agent

Ic

Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty License #248310 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • Basement
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0070 / 075D
  • Assessor Parcel Number 075D00700000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Stories: 3
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: CHEROKEE TRIANGLE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2364.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Reso Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Full Bathroom Level: Third
  • Half Bathroom Level: First
  • Rooms:Living Room5: Yes
  • Primary Bathroom Level: Second
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Fencing Wood4: Yes

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 299.0
  • BasementFoundation:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Office: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Foyer: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.09
  • Construction Type: Other, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space, Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Exterior Features:Fencing - Full: Yes
  • Construction:Frame - Wood2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Detached, Entry Rear
  • GarageParking:Detached: Yes
  • Other Structures:Garage(s): Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fuel:Natural

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 075D00700000

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1900

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 075D
  • Tax Lot: 0070

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,711 $612,000 $150,000 $462,000
2024 $7,858 $612,000 $150,000 $462,000
2023 $6,476 $482,570 $85,000 $397,570
2022 $6,563 $482,570 $85,000 $397,570
2021 $6,984 $482,570 $85,000 $397,570
2020 $6,348 $462,000 $75,000 $387,000
2019 $6,198 $462,000 $75,000 $387,000
2018 $6,118 $462,000 $75,000 $387,000
2017 $6,021 $462,000 $75,000 $387,000
2013 $1,468 $146,760 $25,000 $121,760
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $685,000 +11.9% $257 / Sq Ft
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Sold $612,000 +2.0% $230 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2023 04/13/23 For Sale $600,000 +29.9% $225 / Sq Ft
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Sold $462,000 -6.7% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/07/2016 06/07/16 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2016 04/13/16 For Sale $495,000 +1.0% $209 / Sq Ft
03/09/2015 03/09/15 Sold $490,000 -6.7% $207 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2015 01/24/15 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2014 04/28/14 For Sale $525,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $612,000 Limestone Title
Deed $612,000 Limestone Title
Deed $462,000 Limestone Title & Escrow Llc
Deed $490,000 Limestone Title & Escrow Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $612,000 New Conventional
Closed $612,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $415,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $390,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1716797

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 075D00700000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.