113 Ann Arbor Edmond, OK 73013
Elwood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $194,706
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Ann Arbor, Edmond, OK 73013 and is currently estimated at $186,927, approximately $138 per square foot. 113 Ann Arbor is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Orvis Risner Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Damasig Llc
Bought by
Bams Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Ward Lewis Stephanie D
Bought by
Damasig Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ward Lewis Stephanie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,792
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Poling Robert W
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Sturm Kelli and Sturm Kelli Jennifer
Bought by
Poling Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,700
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Moser Clifford R and Moser Beverly A
Bought by
Sturm Kelli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,578
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bams Llc | -- | The Oklahoma City Abstract& | |
| Damasig Llc | -- | The Oklahoma City Abstract & | |
| Ward Lewis Stephanie D | $92,240 | Oklahoma Reo Closing & Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Poling Robert W | $106,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Sturm Kelli | $92,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward Lewis Stephanie D | $73,792 | |
| Previous Owner | Poling Robert W | $100,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sturm Kelli | $90,578 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $17,829 | $2,298 | $15,531 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $16,171 | $2,186 | $13,985 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $15,401 | $2,471 | $12,930 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $14,668 | $2,157 | $12,511 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $13,970 | $2,256 | $11,714 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $13,455 | $2,139 | $11,316 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $12,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $12,594 | $1,842 | $10,752 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $12,154 | $1,842 | $10,312 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $11,760 | $1,842 | $9,918 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $11,270 | $1,842 | $9,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map