11330 Snow Rd Bakersfield, CA 93314
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11330 Snow Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93314 and is currently estimated at $546,466, approximately $398 per square foot. 11330 Snow Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Norris Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Frontier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Mclean Dennis M and Mclean Laura A
Bought by
Mclean Dennis M and Mclean Laura Arnold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Dennis M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $233,089 | $54,405 | $178,684 |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $228,520 | $53,339 | $175,181 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $224,041 | $52,294 | $171,747 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $219,649 | $51,269 | $168,380 |
| 2021 | $2,856 | $215,343 | $50,264 | $165,079 |
| 2020 | $2,769 | $213,136 | $49,749 | $163,387 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $213,136 | $49,749 | $163,387 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $204,862 | $47,818 | $157,044 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $200,847 | $46,881 | $153,966 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $196,910 | $45,962 | $150,948 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $193,953 | $45,272 | $148,681 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $190,156 | $44,386 | $145,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map