1139 Torrence Cir Unit 81 Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1139 Torrence Cir Unit 81, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $597,828, approximately $449 per square foot. 1139 Torrence Cir Unit 81 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Davidson Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Beavers Gay R and Beavers Harold E
Bought by
Wilson Ii Calvin T and Sifford Wilson Sharon Monet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,700
Outstanding Balance
$73,610
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$524,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Beavers Gay R and Beavers Hsb E
Bought by
Beavers Harold E and Beavers Gay R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Ii Calvin T | $166,000 | Investors Title | |
| Beavers Harold E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Ii Calvin T | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503 | $461,040 | -- | $461,040 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $461,040 | -- | $461,040 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $461,040 | $0 | $461,040 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $279,300 | $0 | $279,300 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $279,300 | $0 | $279,300 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $279,300 | $0 | $279,300 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $279,300 | $0 | $279,300 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $210,200 | $70,000 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $210,200 | $70,000 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $210,200 | $70,000 | $140,200 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $210,200 | $70,000 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $231,200 | $91,000 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map