Estimated Value: $184,829 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Cincinnati Ave, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $196,207, approximately $176 per square foot. 114 Cincinnati Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Woodlands Intermediate School, Shawnee Elementary School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Sprankel Joseph M and Poole Brenda K
Bought by
The Sprankel Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Sprankel Marcella
Bought by
Sprankel Joseph M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Marcella Sprankel Trst
Bought by
Robert and Sprankel Marcella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sprankel Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sprankel Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Sprankel Marcella | -- | None Available | |
| Robert | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robert | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $37,869 | $7,157 | $30,712 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $37,869 | $7,157 | $30,712 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $32,119 | $6,335 | $25,784 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $32,119 | $6,335 | $25,784 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $32,120 | $6,340 | $25,780 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $26,060 | $6,340 | $19,720 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $26,060 | $6,340 | $19,720 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $26,060 | $6,340 | $19,720 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $22,460 | $7,090 | $15,370 |
| 2016 | $996 | $22,460 | $7,090 | $15,370 |
| 2015 | $995 | $22,460 | $7,090 | $15,370 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $22,460 | $7,090 | $15,370 |
| 2013 | $992 | $22,460 | $7,090 | $15,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map