114 E Cherokee St Waukomis, OK 73773
Estimated Value: $185,183 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Cherokee St, Waukomis, OK 73773 and is currently estimated at $227,296, approximately $121 per square foot. 114 E Cherokee St is a home with nearby schools including Waukomis Elementary School and Waukomis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Delier Michael and Delier Kari Ann
Bought by
Cue Coulten and Cue Taryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Mae and Thompson Jimmie C
Bought by
Pace Theotis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,094
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cue Coulten | $263,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pace Theotis | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pace Theotis | $49,094 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $14,595 | $771 | $13,824 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $13,900 | $771 | $13,129 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $13,900 | $771 | $13,129 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $13,900 | $771 | $13,129 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $14,077 | $767 | $13,310 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $13,407 | $716 | $12,691 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $12,768 | $671 | $12,097 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $12,161 | $736 | $11,425 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $11,582 | $745 | $10,837 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $11,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $867 | $10,505 | $771 | $9,734 |
| 2014 | $867 | $10,505 | $771 | $9,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map