114 Silverado Trail Napa, CA 94559
Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $812,885
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Silverado Trail, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $789,971, approximately $555 per square foot. 114 Silverado Trail is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Maria Elena and Sepulveda Daniel
Bought by
Garcia Maria Elena and Sepulveda Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Ochoa Josefina
Bought by
Reyes Luis Sepulveda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Ochoa Luis Garcia
Bought by
Garcia Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,186
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$732,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Albertazzi Victor and Mcdonald Barbara
Bought by
Garcia Maria Elena and Sepulveda Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,186
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$732,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Albertazzi Amelia T and Albertazzi Victor J
Bought by
Albertazzi Victor and Mcdonald Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Maria Elena | -- | Accommodation | |
| Reyes Luis Sepulveda | -- | Accommodation | |
| Garcia Maria Elena | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sepulveda Daniel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Maria Elena | $545,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Albertazzi Victor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sepulveda Daniel | $109,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Maria Elena | $109,000 | |
| Open | Garcia Maria Elena | $436,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,930 | $721,637 | $333,757 | $387,880 |
| 2024 | $8,642 | $707,488 | $327,213 | $380,275 |
| 2023 | $8,642 | $693,617 | $320,798 | $372,819 |
| 2022 | $8,384 | $680,017 | $314,508 | $365,509 |
| 2021 | $8,269 | $666,685 | $308,342 | $358,343 |
| 2020 | $8,209 | $659,850 | $305,181 | $354,669 |
| 2019 | $8,042 | $646,913 | $299,198 | $347,715 |
| 2018 | $7,937 | $634,230 | $293,332 | $340,898 |
| 2017 | $7,783 | $621,795 | $287,581 | $334,214 |
| 2016 | $7,643 | $609,604 | $281,943 | $327,661 |
| 2015 | $5,955 | $491,280 | $277,709 | $213,571 |
| 2014 | $5,063 | $409,400 | $264,500 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map