NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11400 Georgetown Pike Great Falls, VA 22066

Estimated Value: $1,580,000 - $2,217,000

7 Beds
5.5 Baths
7,766 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2021

Last sale price $1,600,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,206 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • Open Floorplan
  • Forestville Elementary School Rated A
  • 1.99 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture

About This Home

As of December 2021

It's a three level colonial is located on a 1.99 acre lot - This elegant home is nearly 7700+/- square ft (approx.) featuring upgrades throughout the house - All sided brick home comes with 7 bedrooms , 5 full bathrooms, 1 half bathroom and oversized 4 car garage - A welcoming grand soaring foyer entry has 24 X 24 glazing tiles featuring gas fireplace with a floor to ceiling marble surround - Main level has 11'+ high ceilings - Custom trim and molding throughout the main level - On the right to your foyer entry is the huge family room with adjoining two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, a full size kitchen (2nd kitchen) , washer / dryer making it a perfect and complete main level in-law suite - The perfectly appointed spacious gourmet kitchen has a over sized center island, elegant tiled back splash, granite counter tops, beautiful cherry cabinets with top of the line stainless steel appliances - Microwave / Wall oven / 5 burner gas cooktop / professional series oversized refrigerator - Expansive master suite on the main level with high ceilings, gas fireplace and abundant natural light thru wall of windows - Luxurious master bathroom with ceramic tiled flooring has a separate tub and a spacious frameless glass shower - Granite tops with separate his & her vanities - Adjoining washer / dryer room for your added convenience - Upper level provides additional three generous sized bedrooms, two of them have their own attached full bathroom - Oversized custom walk in closet for your storage needs - The expansive light filled fully finished walk out lower level has tiled flooring throughout and full size windows - Perfect for your entertainment with built in ceiling speakers - as per your taste and needs this area can be designed with home theatre/media room, exercise room, there is a space for a bar with a rough in - One additional bedroom and a full bathroom on lower level - Walk out level opens to the lovely grounds which has ample space for your possible future pool, tennis court or any other outdoor entertainment needs - Home is hard wired for your future speaker system - Easy commuter access to Route 7, Route 28, Dulles Town center mall, Tysons, Dulles Toll Road....*BEING OFFERED IN "AS-IS" CONDITION**SHOWS WELL.....

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Munish Batra

(571) 386-1075 homes@soldbymunish.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC License #0225045800 Listed on: 11/27/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $23,792

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 1.99 Acre Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 4 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 7,766 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 2 Fireplaces

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heat Pump System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Propane Water Heater
  • On Site Septic
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0064 01 0056

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$23,792

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

1.99 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Cooktop, Cooktop - Down Draft, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Icemaker, Oven - Wall, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Washer/Dryer Stacked
  • Flooring Type: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: 2nd Kitchen, Attic, Attic/House Fan, Breakfast Area, Built-Ins, Butlers Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Dining Area, Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchen - Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Wainscotting, Window Treatments
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Screens
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace - Glass Doors, Gas/Propane, Screen
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 2 Story Ceilings, 9'+ Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Full, Full, Fully Finished, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Walkout Level, Sump Pump, Windows
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 7766
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 7766
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 251.09
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 7766
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Garage(s)
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Brick Front

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Rear Entry, Garage Door Opener, Inside Access, Oversized
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 4
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Propane - Leased
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s), Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Propane
  • Sewer/Septic System: Private Septic Tank, On Site Septic
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: CALL SCHOOL BOARD
  • High School: CALL SCHOOL BOARD
  • Middle Or Junior School: CALL SCHOOL BOARD

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Fully
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.99
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 86641.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Brick
  • Zoning: R
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 19489377
  • Tax Annual Amount: 23792.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0064 01 0056
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 27, 2021
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Raheja Ram Kumar and Raheja Rekhlata Mary
List Price
$1,950,000
Sold Price
$1,600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$350,000
-17.95%
Current Estimated Value
$1,971,156

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$371,156
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Raheja Ram Kumar
Bought by
Raheja Ram Kumar

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zaman Nan $1,600,000 Optima Ttl Sln & Escrow Llc
Raheja Ram Kumar -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Sold $1,600,000 -17.9% $206 / Sq Ft
11/27/2021 11/27/21 For Sale $1,950,000 -- $251 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,455 $1,621,470 $568,000 $1,053,470
2023 $17,750 $1,572,880 $534,000 $1,038,880
2022 $17,586 $1,537,880 $499,000 $1,038,880
2021 $23,792 $2,027,460 $499,000 $1,528,460
2020 $22,971 $1,940,940 $499,000 $1,441,940
2019 $24,455 $2,066,330 $499,000 $1,567,330
2018 $27,618 $2,401,540 $499,000 $1,902,540
2017 $26,307 $2,265,850 $471,000 $1,794,850
2016 $26,364 $2,275,700 $471,000 $1,804,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2029002

Bright MLS

APN: 0064-01-0056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.