11404 286th Ave Trevor, WI 53179
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11404 286th Ave, Trevor, WI 53179 and is currently estimated at $280,047, approximately $319 per square foot. 11404 286th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Trevor-Wilmot Grade School and Wilmot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Neave Lora
Bought by
Knowles Adam R and Mcbee Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,793
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Keefe Emily
Bought by
Neave Lora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Hartnett James P and Poorasky Robert Thomas
Bought by
Keefe Emily
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2006
Sold by
Podrasky Robert T
Bought by
Podrasky Robert T and The Robert T Podrasky Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knowles Adam R | $180,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Neave Lora | $55,000 | Blackhawk Title | |
| Keefe Emily | $10,000 | -- | |
| Podrasky Robert T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knowles Adam R | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $271,000 | $47,100 | $223,900 |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $226,400 | $42,300 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $226,400 | $42,300 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $180,600 | $37,900 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $180,600 | $37,900 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $3,539 | $155,800 | $35,900 | $119,900 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $107,000 | $35,900 | $71,100 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $98,600 | $35,900 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $98,600 | $35,900 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $90,400 | $33,100 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $90,400 | $33,100 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,700 | $30,300 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map