NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11413 Belcher St Norwalk, CA 90650

Estimated Value: $759,000 - $834,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,672 Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2017

Last sale price $489,900 $293 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,952 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room
  • Wall Furnace
  • Lawn
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2017

Don't miss this Duplex opportunity. Front House offering 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 2 car garage detached and, separate rear house unit with 2 bedroom and 1 bath sharing driveway but independent entrance. Ideal to live in one home and rent the other. So many possibilities! Hurry this won't last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josie Andrade

First Team Real Estate License #01275662 Listed on: 04/21/2017

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 5,051 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Fence is in average condition
  • Lawn

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,672 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 43
  • Tax Tract Number 6094
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8049022029

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters
  • 2 Separate Water Meters
  • Electric Expense $35
  • Insurance Expense $41
  • Trash Expense $24
  • Water Sewer Expense $75
  • New Taxes Expense $171
  • Operating Expense $346

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

5,051 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Water Sewer Expenses: 75.00
  • Zoning: NOR1YY
  • Property Condition: Fixer, Repairs Cosmetic
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 8049022029
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Appliances: No
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 293.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Wall Furnace
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Trash Expense: 24.00
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5051.00

Multi Family

  • Electric Expense: 35.00
  • Insurance Expense: 41.00
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Rent Control: No
  • Total Expenses: 346.00

Tax Info

  • New Taxes Expense: 171.00
  • Tax Census Tract: 5520.02
  • Tax Lot: 43
  • Tax Tract Number: 6094

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Flores Cynthia
Bought by
Gonzalez Gustavo Barba and Flores Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
$796,327

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,600
Outstanding Balance
$424,996
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,331

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2017
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Villalobos Cresencio and Villalobos Leticia
List Price
$485,999
Sold Price
$489,900
Premium/Discount to List
$3,901
0.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.59%
Original Mortgage
$481,026
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2011
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Gallegos Jose and Gallegos Monica
Bought by
Villalobos Cresencio and Villalobos Leticia
Seller's Agent
Rick Benavides
New Century Brokers
Buyer's Agent
Rick Benavides
New Century Brokers
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-16.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.20%
Original Mortgage
$270,858
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Guevara Alicia and Alicia Guevara Trust
Bought by
Gallegos Jose and Gallegos Monica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$427,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Guevara Alicia
Bought by
Guevara Alicia and The Alicia Guevara Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Guevara Alicia
Bought by
Gallegos Jose and Gallegos Monica

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Gallegos Jose and Perez Lydia
Bought by
Guevara Alicia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Guevara Alicia
Bought by
Guevara Alicia and Gallegos Jose

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2002
Sold by
Guevara Alicia and Guevara Valencia Alicia
Bought by
Guevara Alicia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Gallegos Jose
Bought by
Guevara Alicia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Gallegos Jose and Gallegos Rocio
Bought by
Gallegos Jose and Guevara Valencia Alicia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Gustavo Barba -- Provident Title Company
Barba Gustavo $490,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Villalobos Cresencio $280,000 Usa National Title Company
Gallegos Jose $200,000 Lawyers Title Company

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalez Gustavo Barba $477,600
Closed Barba Gustavo $481,026
Previous Owner Villalobos Cresencio $270,858
Previous Owner Gallegos Jose $427,000
Previous Owner Guevara Alicia $218,500
Previous Owner Guevara Alicia $178,500
Previous Owner Guevara Alicia $178,500
Previous Owner Gallegos Jose $146,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/19/2017 06/19/17 Sold $489,900 0.0% $293 / Sq Ft
05/12/2017 05/12/17 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2017 04/25/17 Price Changed $489,900 +0.8% $293 / Sq Ft
04/21/2017 04/21/17 For Sale $485,999 +73.6% $291 / Sq Ft
03/12/2012 03/12/12 Sold $280,000 -16.4% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2012 03/12/12 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2011 09/15/11 For Sale $335,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,698 $568,566 $319,160 $249,406
2024 $7,479 $557,418 $312,902 $244,516
2023 $7,227 $546,489 $306,767 $239,722
2022 $7,104 $535,774 $300,752 $235,022
2021 $7,006 $525,269 $294,855 $230,414
2020 $6,837 $520,404 $291,832 $228,572
2019 $6,808 $510,211 $286,110 $224,101
2018 $6,553 $500,218 $280,500 $219,718
2016 $4,114 $297,088 $169,765 $127,323
2015 $4,078 $292,626 $167,215 $125,411
2014 $3,811 $286,895 $163,940 $122,955
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW17086444

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8049-022-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.