1145 Lahontan Dr Carson City, NV 89701
Stewart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,369 - $603,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Lahontan Dr, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $592,092, approximately $300 per square foot. 1145 Lahontan Dr is a home with nearby schools including Al Seeliger Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Reno Llc
Bought by
Burgman Janice Mae and The Janice Mae Goodwin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Schulz Ranch Llc
Bought by
Lennar Reno Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgman Janice Mae | $322,878 | North American Title Reno | |
| Lennar Reno Llc | $4,200,000 | First American Title Reno |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,078 | $133,268 | $32,550 | $100,718 |
| 2024 | $5,042 | $134,143 | $32,550 | $101,593 |
| 2023 | $4,681 | $127,440 | $32,550 | $94,890 |
| 2022 | $4,346 | $113,765 | $28,350 | $85,415 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $107,768 | $24,675 | $83,093 |
| 2019 | $3,870 | $101,279 | $21,000 | $80,279 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $98,060 | $21,000 | $77,060 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $97,266 | $21,000 | $76,266 |
| 2016 | $147 | $7,875 | $7,875 | $0 |
| 2015 | $147 | $4,165 | $4,165 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map