NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $504,000 - $685,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,267 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2019

Last sale price $500,000 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,040 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Placer High School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Skylights

About This Home

As of June 2019

This meticulously maintained single story home (NO STEPS AT ALL!) is located in one of Auburn's quiet and peaceful subdivisions. An ideal location means quick access to Highway 49, I-80 and just minutes to the restaurants and shops in Old Town and Downtown. Gleaming with pride of ownership, upgrades abound in this 4 bed, 2.5 bath home. A split floorplan keeps the guest rooms on the opposite side of the house as the master, offering privacy for the owners and guests alike. Rich hickory flooring welcomes visitors in the front door and energy conserving features like solar, low-e glass and uv blocking blinds keeps utility costs minimal! An impressive balance of easy daily living and group entertainment possibilities, the kitchen is equipped with a gas range, island with dining bar, walk in pantry and lots of counter space and storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Samuel Messina

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01977945 Listed on: 03/10/2019

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Audrey Cheek

eXp Realty of California Inc License #01427005

eXp Realty of California Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 8,385 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as RM-DL10

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Fiber Cement Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,267 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Thermostat
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Association fees include 0

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 051-430-017-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

8,385 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Tract
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven,Built-In Gas Range,Dishwasher,Disposal,Electric Water Heater,Gas Cook Top,Gas Plumbed,Hood Over Range,Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Interior Amenities: Skylight(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Piped,Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Shower Stall(s),Tile,Tub,Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet,Ground Floor,Outside Access,Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Low-Flow Toilet(s),Tub,Window
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar,Dining/Living Combo,Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter,Island w/Sink,Pantry Closet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Dining Room,Great Room,Living Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 220.56
  • Square Footage: 2267

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Stucco,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 508950.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Low Maintenance,Street Lights
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Cement

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Restrictions,Tandem Garage
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Security System Owned,Security System Prewired,Smoke Detector,Video System
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: All Public,Cable Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry,Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 120
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Includes: 0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Placer Union High

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RM-DL10
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1925
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8385

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 051-430-017-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Lawrence Philip J and Lawrence Barbara L
Bought by
Lawrence Philip J and Lawrence Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
$632,418

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Lawrence Philip J and Lawrence Barbara L
Bought by
Lawrence Philip J and Lawrence Barbara L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2019
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
List Price
$555,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-9.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.47%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,985
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,433

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2016
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$449,900
Premium/Discount to List
$900
0.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.55%
Original Mortgage
$433,811
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2014
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
List Price
$429,500
Sold Price
$424,950
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,550
-1.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.49%
Original Mortgage
$396,265
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2014
Closed on
Jan 3, 2015
List Price
$429,500
Sold Price
$424,950
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,550
-1.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$396,265
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Brabant Clifford D
Bought by
Georgianna Michael and Georgianna Jeanette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Brabant Clifford D
Bought by
Brabant Clifford D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Clifford D Brabant Inc
Bought by
Brabant Clifford D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
6.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lawrence Philip J -- None Available
Lawrence Philip J $500,000 Placer Title Company
Smith James Abbott $450,000 Old Republic Title Company
Hamilton Judy Lea $425,000 Old Republic Title
Georgianna Jeanette Marie -- None Available
Georgianna Michael $465,000 Placer Title Company
Brabant Clifford D -- --
Brabant Clifford D $265,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lawrence Philip J $400,000
Previous Owner Smith James Abbott $433,811
Previous Owner Hamilton Judy Lea $396,265
Previous Owner Georgianna Michael $372,000
Previous Owner Brabant Clifford D $198,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/27/2019 06/27/19 Sold $500,000 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Off Market $500,000 -- --
05/29/2019 05/29/19 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2019 05/26/19 Price Changed $508,950 -2.8% $225 / Sq Ft
04/29/2019 04/29/19 Price Changed $523,500 -0.9% $231 / Sq Ft
04/22/2019 04/22/19 Price Changed $528,500 -1.9% $233 / Sq Ft
03/26/2019 03/26/19 Price Changed $538,900 -1.1% $238 / Sq Ft
03/19/2019 03/19/19 Price Changed $545,000 -1.8% $240 / Sq Ft
03/10/2019 03/10/19 For Sale $555,000 +23.4% $245 / Sq Ft
06/15/2016 06/15/16 Sold $449,900 +0.2% $198 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2016 05/12/16 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2016 05/09/16 For Sale $449,000 +5.7% $198 / Sq Ft
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Sold $424,950 -1.1% $187 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/28/2015 01/28/15 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2014 12/12/14 For Sale $429,500 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,297 $557,754 $133,860 $423,894
2023 $7,297 $536,098 $128,663 $407,435
2022 $7,023 $525,588 $126,141 $399,447
2021 $6,812 $515,283 $123,668 $391,615
2020 $6,769 $510,000 $122,400 $387,600
2019 $6,425 $477,435 $127,344 $350,091
2018 $6,142 $468,075 $124,848 $343,227
2017 $6,051 $458,898 $122,400 $336,498
2016 $5,756 $431,429 $111,677 $319,752
2015 $5,715 $508,200 $147,541 $360,659
2014 $5,465 $406,000 $117,900 $288,100

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 19014084

MetroList

APN: 051-430-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.