11599 White Rd Canaseraga, NY 14822
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $674,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
5,152
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11599 White Rd, Canaseraga, NY 14822 and is currently estimated at $255,490, approximately $49 per square foot. 11599 White Rd is a home with nearby schools including Canaseraga School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Deritter Jonathan P and Mann Hannah
Bought by
Mann Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Deritter Jonathan P
Bought by
Deritter Jonathan P and Mann Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Perez Orlando
Bought by
New Wanda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Hannah | -- | -- | |
| Deritter Jonathan P | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| New Wanda J | $9,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $79,200 | $31,000 | $48,200 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $79,200 | $31,000 | $48,200 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $79,200 | $31,000 | $48,200 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $79,200 | $31,000 | $48,200 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $59,500 | $20,100 | $39,400 |
| 2020 | $3,481 | $59,500 | $20,100 | $39,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $59,500 | $20,100 | $39,400 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $59,500 | $20,100 | $39,400 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $59,500 | $20,100 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $59,500 | $20,100 | $39,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,400 | $15,000 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,400 | $15,000 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map