116 Berry Mountain Rd Cramerton, NC 28032
Estimated Value: $845,000 - $1,017,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,232
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Berry Mountain Rd, Cramerton, NC 28032 and is currently estimated at $939,723, approximately $222 per square foot. 116 Berry Mountain Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, Cramerton Middle School, and Forestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Bought by
Rhyne Walter P and Rhyne Mary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhyne Walter P | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,051 | $879,560 | $80,000 | $799,560 |
| 2024 | $9,095 | $879,560 | $80,000 | $799,560 |
| 2023 | $9,279 | $879,560 | $80,000 | $799,560 |
| 2022 | $7,762 | $604,020 | $55,000 | $549,020 |
| 2021 | $7,882 | $604,020 | $55,000 | $549,020 |
| 2019 | $7,943 | $604,020 | $55,000 | $549,020 |
| 2018 | $6,862 | $510,162 | $40,000 | $470,162 |
| 2017 | $6,862 | $510,162 | $40,000 | $470,162 |
| 2016 | $6,862 | $510,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,173 | $533,326 | $60,000 | $473,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map