116 Stevens St Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $882,160 - $1,210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,767
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Stevens St, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $1,067,387, approximately $604 per square foot. 116 Stevens St is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including West Cape May Elementary School, Richard M. Teitelman School, and Lower Cape May Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,721 | $483,600 | $353,700 | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map