NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1161 Trappers Trail Loop Davenport, FL 33896

Happy Trails Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $247,167

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,394 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2025

Last sale price $235,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,453 / mo

113 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to your ideal retreat in Citrus Ridge! This immaculately clean and stunning villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room/den, perfect for your personalized space. Step inside onto luxurious wood plank tile floors that guide you through the entrance, kitchen, dining room, family room, and bonus room. The kitchen is a chef's dream with sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a convenient closet pantry, and a nearby storage closet that leads to the laundry room and garage. The primary bedroom boasts a spacious walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom featuring double sinks and a refreshing shower stall. Relax and unwind on the screened lanai with your favorite cup of coffee, enjoying the serene surroundings. Community amenities abound with the Plaza Clubhouse offering a restaurant, gym, 2 pools, hot tub, sauna, pickleball courts, and a bocce ball court. Additional perks include access to the North Pool, outdoor gym, playground, dog park, tennis court, and exclusive membership to the golf club. For added enjoyment, the Oasis Clubhouse features a Waterpark, enhancing your leisure options. Basic lot landscaping, cable, and internet are included, ensuring convenience. Plus, indulge in the Plaza Restaurant with a prepaid food minimum covered by the monthly assessment. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping centers, and amusement parks, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and entertainment. Take advantage of the assumable loan opportunity and embrace a lifestyle that blends comfort with vibrant community living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Staker

WATSON REALTY CORP. Brokerage Phone: 407-589-1600 License #3006328 Listed on: 05/01/2025

WATSON REALTY CORP.

Co-Listed By

Ellen Thunell

WATSON REALTY CORP. Brokerage Phone: 407-589-1600 License #3080160

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Petersen

YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY License #3124946

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,536

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,394 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, cable TV, pool, internet, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pest control, private road, recreational facilities, security, sewer
  • First Service Residential Association, Phone Number (407) 787-8890
  • Visit Association Website
  • Masterassoc@Championsgate Association, Phone Number (520) 310-7350
  • Stoneybrook South North Prcl Ph 2 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to building or community restrictions, deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,536

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$787 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1394
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Building Area Total: 1770
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2614
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR272504002
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-589-1600
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 164.44
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 168.58
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-589-1600
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 129.51

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Special Community Restrictions, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 693
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Phone: 407-787-8890
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 94
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: masterassoc@championsgate
  • Association Phone #2: 520-310-7350
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer and Buyer's agent to verify all rules and restrictions with the HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: stephanie.taylor@fsresidential.com
  • Association URL: countryclub@championsgate.connectresident.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 10992.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 916.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 693.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Horizon Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5121-0001-3220
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer and Buyer's agent to verify all rules and restrictions with the HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4536
  • Tax Block: 0001
  • Tax Book Number: 27-127-134
  • Tax Lot: 322
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1539

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Minimum of 7 months. Tenant must fill out the paperwork with the plaza and then take over the monthly payments for the Oasis, Plaza, Golf Membership, etc. Please verify everything with the HOA if this will be used as a rental.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2025
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Zabriski Nicholas Alexander and Gobel Summer Nicole
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-7.84%
Views
82
Current Estimated Value
$236,792

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,792
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.83%
Original Mortgage
$174,798
Outstanding Balance
$174,299
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$62,493

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Len Cg South Llc
Bought by
Zabriski Nicholas Alexander and Gobel Summer Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,910
Interest Rate
3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gary Latimer Revocable Trust $235,000 Watson Title
Zabriski Nicholas Alexander $202,600 Calatlantic Title Inc
Zabriski Nicholas Alexander $202,600 Calatlantic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gary Latimer Revocable Trust $174,798
Previous Owner Zabriski Nicholas Alexander $198,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Sold $235,000 -4.1% $169 / Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Price Changed $245,000 -3.9% $176 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 For Sale $255,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,603 $222,808 -- --
2024 $4,536 $216,529 -- --
2023 $4,536 $210,223 $0 $0
2022 $4,407 $204,100 $23,600 $180,500
2021 $4,549 $170,000 $23,600 $146,400
2020 $1,882 $23,600 $23,600 $0
2019 $1,717 $12,000 $12,000 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6305072

Stellar MLS

APN: 30-25-27-5121-0001-3220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.