NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11640 Community Ctr Dr Unit 129 Northglenn, CO 80233

Estimated Value: $311,483 - $336,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,196 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 11640 Community Ctr Dr Unit 129, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $326,621, approximately $273 per square foot. 11640 Community Ctr Dr Unit 129 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stukey Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Thornton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Glaskox Ferdinanda S
Bought by
Maier Belinda Petra and Maier Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
$326,621

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Maier Belinda Petra
Bought by
Glaskox Ferdinanda S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Glaskox Ferdinanda S
Bought by
Maier Belinda Petra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Glaskox Ferdinanda S
Bought by
Glaskox Ferdinanda S and Selent Belinda Petra

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
York Management Inc
Bought by
Glaskox Ferdinanda S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,795
Interest Rate
7.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Glaskox Ferdinanda S -- --
Glaskox Ferdinanda S $74,900 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Glaskox Ferdinanda S $74,795
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,383 $22,780 $5,030 $17,750
2024 $2,383 $20,940 $4,630 $16,310
2023 $2,361 $23,680 $3,590 $20,090
2022 $2,125 $16,830 $3,680 $13,150
2021 $2,195 $16,830 $3,680 $13,150
2020 $2,206 $17,270 $3,790 $13,480
2019 $2,208 $17,270 $3,790 $13,480
2018 $1,758 $13,400 $1,300 $12,100
2017 $1,618 $13,400 $1,300 $12,100
2016 $590 $9,550 $1,430 $8,120
2015 $590 $4,780 $720 $4,060
2014 $471 $3,720 $720 $3,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.