11664 Boston Rd Boston, KY 40107
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11664 Boston Rd, Boston, KY 40107 and is currently estimated at $300,003, approximately $131 per square foot. 11664 Boston Rd is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Nelson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Labate William J and Walker Rosemary Elizabeth
Bought by
Juberg Daniel B and Juberg Krista
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,102
Outstanding Balance
$87,582
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,421
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juberg Daniel B | $127,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juberg Daniel B | $130,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |