NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1170 E County Road 11 N Center, CO 81125

Estimated Value: $143,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,282 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1170 E County Road 11 N, Center, CO 81125 and is currently priced at $143,000, approximately $111 per square foot. 1170 E County Road 11 N is a home located in Rio Grande County with nearby schools including Haskin Elementary School, Skoglund Middle School, and Center High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Maldonado Joe D
Bought by
Maldonado Agapito Mariano
Current Estimated Value
$143,000

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maldonado Agapito Mariano -- First Colorado Title
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $304 $5,005 $1,736 $3,269
2021 $171 $5,149 $1,786 $3,363
2020 $142 $4,128 $1,541 $2,587
2019 $142 $4,128 $1,541 $2,587
2018 $123 $3,832 $0 $0
2017 $136 $3,832 $0 $0
2016 $129 $4,004 $0 $0
2015 $534 $4,004 $0 $0
2014 $534 $4,004 $0 $0
2013 $264 $4,004 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.