1174 Willow Bend Cove Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $682,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,667
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1174 Willow Bend Cove, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $657,620, approximately $140 per square foot. 1174 Willow Bend Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Crosswind Elementary School, West Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Unique Properties Inc
Bought by
Nichols Robert and Nichols Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,757
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$563,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Oakmont Joint Venture
Bought by
Polo Run Joint Venture
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,000,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Robert | $349,900 | -- | |
| Polo Run Joint Venture | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Robert | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polo Run Joint Venture | $4,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $165,900 | $33,600 | $132,300 |
| 2024 | $3,949 | $116,475 | $21,875 | $94,600 |
| 2023 | $6,092 | $116,475 | $21,875 | $94,600 |
| 2022 | $5,952 | $116,475 | $21,875 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $6,022 | $116,475 | $21,875 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $5,918 | $100,650 | $21,875 | $78,775 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $100,650 | $21,875 | $78,775 |
| 2018 | $4,076 | $100,650 | $21,875 | $78,775 |
| 2017 | $4,137 | $100,650 | $21,875 | $78,775 |
| 2016 | $3,967 | $90,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,967 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map