11752 Elk Lake Rd Williamsburg, MI 49690
Estimated Value: $355,979 - $682,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11752 Elk Lake Rd, Williamsburg, MI 49690 and is currently estimated at $521,993, approximately $368 per square foot. 11752 Elk Lake Rd is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including Elk Rapids High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map