118 Natures Pt Trail Carrollton, GA 30117
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Natures Pt Trail, Carrollton, GA 30117. 118 Natures Pt Trail is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Mt. Zion Elementary School, Mt. Zion Middle School, and Mt. Zion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Herrin Stuart L
Bought by
Dao Phuc H and Tran Thi Thu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,100
Outstanding Balance
$245,827
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Trademark Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
Herrin Stuart L and Herrin Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,237
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Fordham Julia R
Bought by
Trademark Quality Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Boughner Gina L
Bought by
Fordham Julia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Douglas County Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Bought by
Kmh Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dao Phuc H | $369,900 | -- | |
| Herrin Stuart L | $242,797 | -- | |
| Trademark Quality Homes Inc | $32,000 | -- | |
| Fordham Julia R | -- | -- | |
| Fordham Julia R | $25,500 | -- | |
| Douglas County Bank | -- | -- | |
| Kmh Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dao Phuc H | $250,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrin Stuart L | $194,237 | |
| Previous Owner | Trademark Quality Homes Inc | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $179,452 | $8,000 | $171,452 |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $179,452 | $8,000 | $171,452 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $163,655 | $8,000 | $155,655 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $130,939 | $6,000 | $124,939 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $112,711 | $6,000 | $106,711 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $100,222 | $6,000 | $94,222 |
| 2019 | $195 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $87 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $87 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $87 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $90 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $60 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map