NOT LISTED FOR SALE

118 Red Oak Rd Clinton, MS 39056

Estimated Value: $190,000 - $208,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,426 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,147 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Fireplace
  • Clinton Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

As of December 2017

This is a great home located in heart of Clinton, Located right off Spring ridge Road Exit only minutes from interstate access. Home is located on a spacious wooded lot. Home is all brick with a fenced in back yard and large deck area off breakfast room. 3/ 2 with a open spacious family room and lots of built in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janet Spain

Crye-Leike License #S23599 Listed on: 11/14/2017

Crye-Leike

Last Buyer's Agent

Victoria Prowant

Southern Homes Real Estate License #B21679

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $854

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,426 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2860-835-122

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$854

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Subdivision Name: Trailwood
  • Directions: I 20 West to the Springridge Road exit after you exit take a left and go over interstate then take Right on Trailwood
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 90.81
  • General Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
  • BasementFeaturesBasement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Storage
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Vanity: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances:Exhaust Fan3: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven - Electric: Yes
  • Interior Features:Storage2: Yes

• Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features:Slab2: Yes
  • Window Features:Aluminum Frames: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:None7: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Water Heater: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace(s): Yes

Schools

  • High School: Clinton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Clinton

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 2860-835-122

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 854.0
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2017
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
List Price
$129,500
Current Estimated Value
$198,078

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.11%
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,345
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,733

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2016
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Brookfield Relocation Inc
Bought by
Casler Kristie Rae and Meyers Trent Michael
Seller's Agent
Cindy Robertson
Century 21 Prestige
Buyer's Agent
Mindy Hall
Harper Homes Real Estate LLC
List Price
$124,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.18%
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
3.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Kelly Dustin J and Kelly Anna L
Bought by
Brookfield Relocation Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,637
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Corley Christopher D and Corley Kimberly W
Bought by
Kelly Dustin J and Kelly Anna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
VA

White Christopher E -- --
Casler Kristie Rae $124,000 Attorney
Brookfield Relocation Inc $124,900 Attorney
Kelly Dustin J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open White Christopher E $120,500
Previous Owner Kelly Dustin J $122,000
Previous Owner Casler Kristie Rae $122,637
Previous Owner Brookfield Relocation Inc $122,637
Previous Owner Kelly Dustin J $112,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/28/2017 12/28/17 Sold -- -- --
12/14/2017 12/14/17 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2017 11/14/17 For Sale $129,500 +3.7% $91 / Sq Ft
08/05/2016 08/05/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/01/2016 08/01/16 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2016 03/23/16 For Sale $124,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $894 $7,909 $2,500 $5,409
2024 $894 $7,777 $2,500 $5,277
2023 $894 $7,777 $2,500 $5,277
2022 $1,182 $7,777 $2,500 $5,277
2021 $882 $7,777 $2,500 $5,277
2020 $897 $7,930 $2,500 $5,430
2019 $921 $7,930 $2,500 $5,430
2018 $921 $7,930 $2,500 $5,430
2017 $876 $11,895 $3,750 $8,145
2016 $876 $7,930 $2,500 $5,430
2015 $855 $7,814 $2,500 $5,314
2014 $855 $7,814 $2,500 $5,314

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 1303243

MLS United

APN: 2860-0835-122

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.