1182 Eagle Rd Broomfield, CO 80020
Broomfield Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,564 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1182 Eagle Rd, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $666,641, approximately $334 per square foot. 1182 Eagle Rd is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Birch Elementary School, Aspen Creek K-8 School, and Broomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Glenn Sean F
Bought by
Sean F Glenn Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Glenn Sean F and The Sean F Glenn Living Trust
Bought by
Glenn Sean F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Glenn Sean F
Bought by
Glenn Sean F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Sean F Glenn Living Trust
Bought by
Glenn Sean F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Sean F Glenn Living Trust
Bought by
Glenn Sean F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sean F Glenn Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Glenn Sean F | -- | None Available | |
| Glenn Sean F | -- | None Available | |
| Glenn Sean F | -- | None Available | |
| Glenn Sean F | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $192,000 | -- | |
| -- | $144,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $39,110 | $10,720 | $28,390 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $38,810 | $9,790 | $29,020 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $44,080 | $11,120 | $32,960 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $30,330 | $7,820 | $22,510 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $31,190 | $8,040 | $23,150 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $28,230 | $7,510 | $20,720 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $28,430 | $7,560 | $20,870 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $25,290 | $7,450 | $17,840 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $27,960 | $8,240 | $19,720 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $24,100 | $8,240 | $15,860 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $21,930 | $8,240 | $13,690 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $21,930 | $8,240 | $13,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map