11877 Mandarin Forest Dr Jacksonville, FL 32223
Mandarin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,548 - $574,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11877 Mandarin Forest Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223 and is currently estimated at $516,387, approximately $231 per square foot. 11877 Mandarin Forest Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Loretto Elementary School, Mandarin Middle School, and Mandarin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,381 | $208,782 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,132 | $208,782 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $202,898 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $196,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $191,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $185,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,733 | $183,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $179,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $175,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $172,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $168,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $167,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $166,015 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map