11909 S Ave Columbus Junction, IA 52738
Estimated Value: $119,733 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11909 S Ave, Columbus Junction, IA 52738 and is currently estimated at $203,244, approximately $244 per square foot. 11909 S Ave is a home with nearby schools including Roundy Elementary School and Columbus Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $84,800 | $33,100 | $51,700 |
| 2024 | $916 | $83,500 | $33,100 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $916 | $83,500 | $33,100 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $894 | $73,830 | $33,100 | $40,730 |
| 2021 | $904 | $73,830 | $33,100 | $40,730 |
| 2020 | $904 | $68,870 | $33,100 | $35,770 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $68,870 | $33,100 | $35,770 |
| 2018 | $924 | $64,410 | $33,100 | $35,770 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $64,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $64,410 | $32,490 | $31,920 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $64,410 | $32,490 | $31,920 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $64,410 | $32,490 | $31,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map