120 Jerrold Ave San Francisco, CA 94124
Hunters Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Jerrold Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124 and is currently estimated at $719,370, approximately $542 per square foot. 120 Jerrold Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Malcolm X Academy, Willie L. Brown Jr. Middle School, and KIPP Bayview Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Claude Edward and Wilson Claude Edward
Bought by
Wilson Claude Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Claude Edward | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Claude Edward | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,262 | $206,387 | $46,896 | $159,491 |
| 2024 | $3,262 | $202,341 | $45,977 | $156,364 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $198,375 | $45,076 | $153,299 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $194,487 | $44,193 | $150,294 |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $190,675 | $43,327 | $147,348 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $188,721 | $42,883 | $145,838 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $185,022 | $42,043 | $142,979 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $181,395 | $41,219 | $140,176 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $177,839 | $40,411 | $137,428 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $174,353 | $39,619 | $134,734 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $171,735 | $39,024 | $132,711 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $168,372 | $38,260 | $130,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map