1200 Michelle Dr Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Michelle Dr, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $216,522, approximately $147 per square foot. 1200 Michelle Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Hill Ronald W and Hill Carol R
Bought by
Ronald W And Carol R Hill Revocable Trust and Hill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald W And Carol R Hill Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $33,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $26,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $26,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $26,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $26,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $23,902 | $0 | $0 |