1201 W Robin Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 W Robin Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $615,519, approximately $235 per square foot. 1201 W Robin Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Holmes Jr High School, Forest View Elementary School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Wayne Marjorie M
Bought by
Wayne Marjorie M and Marjorie M Wayne Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Marjorie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,258 | $61,000 | $10,336 | $50,664 |
| 2024 | $10,258 | $46,000 | $8,613 | $37,387 |
| 2023 | $9,797 | $46,000 | $8,613 | $37,387 |
| 2022 | $9,797 | $46,000 | $8,613 | $37,387 |
| 2021 | $10,178 | $42,280 | $5,598 | $36,682 |
| 2020 | $10,032 | $42,280 | $5,598 | $36,682 |
| 2019 | $10,312 | $46,978 | $5,598 | $41,380 |
| 2018 | $8,104 | $46,269 | $4,737 | $41,532 |
| 2017 | $7,986 | $46,269 | $4,737 | $41,532 |
| 2016 | $8,513 | $46,269 | $4,737 | $41,532 |
| 2015 | $9,589 | $38,459 | $3,875 | $34,584 |
| 2014 | $9,463 | $38,459 | $3,875 | $34,584 |
| 2013 | $10,042 | $41,469 | $3,875 | $37,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map