12018 S Halsted St Chicago, IL 60628
West Pullman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,302
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12018 S Halsted St, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $273,000, approximately $63 per square foot. 12018 S Halsted St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fenger Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Orange Warren J
Bought by
Warren Orange Trust and Orange
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Suburban Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Long Orange Warren J and Long Orange Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
11.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Orange Trust | -- | Fidelity Land & Title | |
| Long Orange Warren J | -- | Ats |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Long Orange Warren J | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $18,000 | $3,370 | $14,630 |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $18,000 | $3,370 | $14,630 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $11,000 | $2,808 | $8,192 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $11,000 | $2,808 | $8,192 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $11,000 | $2,808 | $8,192 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $10,828 | $3,650 | $7,178 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $12,305 | $3,650 | $8,655 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $12,305 | $3,650 | $8,655 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $14,287 | $3,369 | $10,918 |
| 2016 | $3,577 | $17,816 | $3,369 | $14,447 |
| 2015 | $3,273 | $17,816 | $3,369 | $14,447 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $15,918 | $3,088 | $12,830 |
| 2013 | $2,902 | $15,918 | $3,088 | $12,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map