NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,637 Sq Ft
4,611 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2024

Last sale price $1,665,000 $1,017 Per Sq Ft

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.11 Acre Lot
  • 1-minute walk to Jackson And Jones
  • 4-minute walk to Washington-Hyde Mini Park
  • Marina Middle School Rated A-
  • Side by Side Parking

About This Home

As of May 2024

Residence 1202, located on the second floor, this prime corner south facing full floor unit features three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a powder room. With high ceilings and oversized bay windows all throughout, you can bask in abundance of natural light from any room. Experience the epitome of luxury in the primary bedroom suite, which boasts a walk-in closet and an ensuite dual vanity bathroom with a separate bathing tub and walk-in shower. Indulge your culinary passions in a fully-updated chef's kitchen. Quartz waterfall counters, high-quality stainless steel appliances, powerful range hoods, gas stove and ample sleek cabinetry are all tastefully arranged into an airy layout. To enrich your daily life with functional style, this stunningly renovated unit offer ample closet space, in-unit laundry, dishwasher, recessed lighting, separate private entrances, dedicated storage unit and a split system for heat and A/C to ensure personalized comfort and seamless convenience. Prime Nob Hill location offers a tranquil, walkable community with easy access to the vibrant culinary scene on Polk & Hyde St. 1200jackson.com

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Venus Zheng

Compass License #02019715 Listed on: 03/21/2024

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Giannone

Sotheby's International Realty License #02152114

Sotheby's International Realty

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • Built in 1908 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4,611

HOA Fees

  • $460 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • 1,637 Sq Ft Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Side by Side Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Fee
  • $105 Parking Fee
  • Assigned Parking

Additional Features

  • 4,611 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Association fees include common areas, insurance, maintenance exterior, management
  • 9 Units
  • Low-Rise Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0183-007

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Year Built

Built in 1908 | Remodeled

Lot Details

4,611 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$460 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Tenancy in Common
  • Subtype Description: Low-Rise (1-3)
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 1908
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1017.10
  • Square Footage: 1637.00

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Access: Side by Side
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Side-by-Side
  • Parking Fee: 105
  • Parking Fees: Yes
  • Parking Type: On Site - Assigned (Condo Only)
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 460
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Exterior, Management, Other

Association/Amenities

  • Tenants in Common Agreement: Yes

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0183-007
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1059
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4611.00
  • Lot Size Units: SqFt
  • Price Per Acre: 15722379.60

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units: 9

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2024 05/13/24 Sold $1,665,000 +0.9% $1,017 / Sq Ft
05/08/2024 05/08/24 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2024 03/21/24 For Sale $1,650,000 -- $1,008 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 424017017

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.