12024 9th Ave Flushing, NY 11356
College Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,031,166 - $1,194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,844
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12024 9th Ave, Flushing, NY 11356 and is currently estimated at $1,095,792, approximately $594 per square foot. 12024 9th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 129 Patricia Larkin, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
D S B Construction Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Tomasa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,091
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$791,701
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Tomasa E | $625,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Tomasa E | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,491 | $44,812 | $13,056 | $31,756 |
| 2025 | $8,011 | $42,277 | $11,427 | $30,850 |
| 2024 | $8,011 | $39,886 | $12,802 | $27,084 |
| 2023 | $8,011 | $39,886 | $11,295 | $28,591 |
| 2022 | $7,902 | $53,460 | $18,180 | $35,280 |
| 2021 | $7,859 | $54,000 | $18,180 | $35,820 |
| 2020 | $7,457 | $58,440 | $18,180 | $40,260 |
| 2019 | $6,953 | $62,460 | $18,180 | $44,280 |
| 2018 | $6,776 | $33,238 | $12,542 | $20,696 |
| 2017 | $6,724 | $32,985 | $11,800 | $21,185 |
| 2016 | $6,221 | $32,985 | $11,800 | $21,185 |
| 2015 | $3,533 | $29,359 | $14,134 | $15,225 |
| 2014 | $3,533 | $27,699 | $14,723 | $12,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map