1203 Wellington Dr Keller, TX 76248
Hidden Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $959,000 - $1,145,353
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,971
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Wellington Dr, Keller, TX 76248 and is currently estimated at $1,068,088, approximately $214 per square foot. 1203 Wellington Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Hidden Lakes Elementary School, Bear Creek Intermediate School, and Keller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Ruggia Thomas M and Ruggia Kasey L
Bought by
Schneider Phillip A and Schneider Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,104
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$806,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Paulus John and Paulus Jennifer
Bought by
Ruggia Thomas M and Ruggia Kasey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Viola John and Viola Martha
Bought by
Paulus John and Viola Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Sovereign Texas Homes Ltd
Bought by
Viola John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Rcs/Idlewood Lp
Bought by
Sovereign Texas Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Phillip A | -- | None Available | |
| Ruggia Thomas M | -- | Fnt | |
| Paulus John | -- | -- | |
| Viola John | -- | Republic Title Of Texas Inc | |
| Sovereign Texas Homes Ltd | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneider Phillip A | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruggia Thomas M | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paulus John | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Viola John | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sovereign Texas Homes Ltd | $5,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,974 | $984,162 | $161,842 | $822,320 |
| 2024 | $13,974 | $984,162 | $161,842 | $822,320 |
| 2023 | $15,920 | $987,968 | $161,842 | $826,126 |
| 2022 | $16,797 | $761,433 | $161,849 | $599,584 |
| 2021 | $16,967 | $713,403 | $150,000 | $563,403 |
| 2020 | $16,014 | $668,150 | $150,000 | $518,150 |
| 2019 | $17,198 | $683,088 | $132,000 | $551,088 |
| 2018 | $15,358 | $633,282 | $132,000 | $501,282 |
| 2017 | $16,562 | $654,909 | $132,000 | $522,909 |
| 2016 | $15,056 | $584,338 | $66,000 | $518,338 |
| 2015 | $16,374 | $635,200 | $66,000 | $569,200 |
| 2014 | $16,374 | $635,200 | $66,000 | $569,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map