NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1206 Waterside Blvd Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Estimated Value: $354,000 - $399,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,915 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2018

Last sale price $215,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,172 / mo

39 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2018

Don't miss your opportunity to live in Desirable Pimlico Community with private neighborhood boat ramp. Large Partial Privacy fenced in lot with Lake View. Spacious great room with wood burning fireplace, 2 car garage, and massive back patio. Frog could be used as a forth bedroom, office space, or man cave. MOVE IN READY.

Last Buyer's Agent

Arlene Hiott

AgentOwned Realty License #78551

AgentOwned Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Finished Room Over Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,915 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Pimlico
  • Directions: From Goosecreek Take Old Hwy52, Turn Right On Cypress Gardens Rd, Turn Left On Pimlico Blvd, Turn Left On Albert Storm Ave, Left On Waterside Blvd. Property Will Be On The Right
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Some Thermal Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Frog Attached, Great, Separate Dining
  • Window Features: Some Thermal Wnd/Doors, Thermal Windows/Doors
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Lower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: 0 - .5 Acre
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Stoop
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Boat Ramp, Tennis Court(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whitesville
  • High School: Berkeley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Berkeley

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.199999
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Paul Virginia F
Bought by
Paul Wallace N
Current Estimated Value
$382,622

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2018
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-8.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,584
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,038

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Crain Patrick and Crain Katherine
Bought by
Crain Patrick and Crain Katherine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,400
Interest Rate
3.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paul Wallace N -- None Available
Paul Wallace N $215,000 None Available
Crain Patrick -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Paul Wallace N $140,000
Previous Owner Crain Patrick $188,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Sold $215,000 -8.5% $112 / Sq Ft
07/17/2018 07/17/18 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2018 06/07/18 For Sale $235,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,217 $246,790 $44,676 $202,114
2024 $1,143 $9,872 $1,787 $8,085
2023 $1,143 $9,872 $1,787 $8,085
2022 $1,145 $8,584 $1,800 $6,784
2021 $1,172 $8,580 $1,800 $6,784
2020 $1,186 $8,584 $1,800 $6,784
2019 $1,178 $8,584 $1,800 $6,784
2018 $1,106 $7,536 $1,598 $5,938
2017 $1,026 $7,536 $1,598 $5,938
2016 $1,050 $7,540 $1,600 $5,940
2015 $973 $7,540 $1,600 $5,940
2014 $958 $7,540 $1,600 $5,940
2013 -- $7,540 $1,600 $5,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 18016241

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 198-15-02-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.