12062 County Road 29 Alberta, AL 36720
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,065
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12062 County Road 29, Alberta, AL 36720 and is currently estimated at $180,566, approximately $87 per square foot. 12062 County Road 29 is a home with nearby schools including Wilcox Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,261 | $910 | $9,351 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,261 | $910 | $9,351 |
| 2023 | -- | $10,261 | $910 | $9,351 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,261 | $910 | $9,351 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,609 | $710 | $7,899 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,609 | $710 | $7,899 |
| 2019 | $0 | $17,204 | $1,412 | $15,792 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map