1208 Pinetree Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Pinetree Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $457,029, approximately $182 per square foot. 1208 Pinetree Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Daszek Thomas B
Bought by
Daszek Thomas B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,215
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Daszek Daniel E and Daszek Sharon M
Bought by
Daszek Thomas B and Daszek Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daszek Thomas B | -- | First American Title | |
| Daszek Thomas B | $300,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daszek Thomas B | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daszek Thomas B | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,712 | $125,750 | $35,237 | $90,513 |
| 2023 | $7,919 | $114,090 | $31,970 | $82,120 |
| 2022 | $8,129 | $106,030 | $29,710 | $76,320 |
| 2021 | $7,862 | $100,650 | $28,200 | $72,450 |
| 2020 | $7,651 | $97,630 | $27,350 | $70,280 |
| 2019 | $7,522 | $94,140 | $26,370 | $67,770 |
| 2018 | $8,040 | $90,080 | $25,230 | $64,850 |
| 2017 | $7,809 | $86,490 | $24,220 | $62,270 |
| 2016 | $7,656 | $82,610 | $23,130 | $59,480 |
| 2015 | $7,637 | $78,190 | $21,890 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | $6,837 | $73,590 | $21,330 | $52,260 |
| 2013 | $8,207 | $75,350 | $21,840 | $53,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map