NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $208,000 - $252,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2023

Last sale price $220,000 $204 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,718 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Woodwork

About This Home

As of October 2023

Beautiful and maintenance free 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath, brick and vinyl ranch in Cheektowaga is MOVE-IN ready. This bright and airy home features a sliding door that leads to the back patio, a full and partially finished basement (the washer and dryer stay), updated electrical (2019), insulated screen door (2019), a nice sized and partially fenced backyard, and a 2-car garage. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this home may only be a few minutes away from every convenience from shopping to dining to the thruway with easy access to WNY, yet this quiet little side street is also peacefully removed from the hustle and bustle of I-90, Union and Walden. Open House will be held on Saturday, 7/22/23 from 1-3pm. Offers, if any, are due Monday, 7/24/23 by 3 pm. No escalation clauses, highest and best, please.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Popovich

Listing by No Office Affiliation Brokerage Phone: 716-333-4663 License #10401288312 Listed on: 07/18/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Hillary Weir

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401372824

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,944

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 54x142
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-102-120-0007-021-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,944

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Attribution Contact: 716-333-4663
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Nagel to Goering
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-102-120-0007-021-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 54X142
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4944.0
  • Tax Lot: 21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2023
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Barrus Timothy Dennis and Barrus Joann Nila
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,000
18.92%
Views
201
Current Estimated Value
$236,697

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,697
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.85%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,022
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,675

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2019
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Berowski Adam
Bought by
Barrus Timothy Dennis and Barrus Joann Nila
Seller's Agent
Paul Marsh
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
Buyer's Agent
Jason Sokody
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$126,900
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.01%
Original Mortgage
$107,865
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2016
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
List Price
$116,900
Sold Price
$114,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-2.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.90%
Original Mortgage
$112,425
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Dybalski Stephanie
Bought by
Lewis James D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,108
Interest Rate
6.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keysor Brock $220,000 None Available
Barrus Timothy Dennis $126,900 None Available
Berowski Adam E $114,500 None Available
Lewis James D $88,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Keysor Brock $190,000
Previous Owner Barrus Timothy Dennis $107,865
Previous Owner Berowski Adam E $112,425
Previous Owner Lewis James D $86,108
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/17/2023 10/17/23 Sold $220,000 +18.9% $204 / Sq Ft
07/24/2023 07/24/23 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2023 07/18/23 For Sale $185,000 +45.8% $171 / Sq Ft
04/17/2019 04/17/19 Sold $126,900 +1.6% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2019 03/01/19 For Sale $124,900 +9.1% $116 / Sq Ft
02/22/2017 02/22/17 Sold $114,500 +4.2% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/06/2016 12/06/16 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2016 11/21/16 Price Changed $109,900 -6.0% $102 / Sq Ft
10/22/2016 10/22/16 For Sale $116,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,245 $166,000 $18,000 $148,000
2024 $5,245 $166,000 $18,000 $148,000
2023 $5,026 $166,000 $18,000 $148,000
2022 $4,840 $166,000 $18,000 $148,000
2021 $4,728 $144,000 $18,000 $126,000
2020 $4,304 $99,700 $14,600 $85,100
2019 $4,090 $99,700 $14,600 $85,100
2018 $4,090 $99,700 $14,600 $85,100
2017 $2,354 $99,700 $14,600 $85,100
2016 $4,054 $104,000 $14,700 $89,300
2015 -- $104,000 $14,700 $89,300
2014 -- $98,400 $14,700 $83,700

MLS Number: B1485054

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-102-120-0007-021-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.