Estimated Value: $86,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Indigo St, Dulac, LA 70353 and is currently estimated at $119,958. 121 Indigo St is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Grand Caillou Elementary School, Grand Caillou Middle School, and Ellender Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Hulse James W
Bought by
Hulse Jason William and Mcmillian Casey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Leblanc Francis Albert W and Leblanc Francis Florence
Bought by
Hulse James W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Dion Barbara Ann
Bought by
Francis Albert W and Francis Florence Leblanc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulse Jason William | -- | None Available | |
| Hulse James W | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Francis Albert W | $5,000 | Toups Sharon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29 | $7,790 | $1,420 | $6,370 |
| 2024 | $29 | $7,790 | $1,420 | $6,370 |
| 2023 | $28 | $7,790 | $1,420 | $6,370 |
| 2022 | $27 | $7,790 | $1,420 | $6,370 |
| 2021 | $650 | $7,150 | $1,420 | $5,730 |
| 2020 | $677 | $7,790 | $1,420 | $6,370 |
| 2019 | $722 | $7,720 | $1,350 | $6,370 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,355 | $1,290 | $6,065 |
| 2017 | $699 | $7,355 | $1,290 | $6,065 |
| 2015 | $685 | $7,325 | $1,260 | $6,065 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map