NOT LISTED FOR SALE

123 Willow Ave Unit 4 Hoboken, NJ 07030

Estimated Value: $576,000 - $649,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
648 Sq Ft
653 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2021

Last sale price $520,000 $802 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,200 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near park, public transit, schools, shops, and bus stop
  • Rowhouse Architecture
  • Terrace
  • Hoboken High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 5-minute walk to Church Square Park

About This Home

As of June 2021

Beautifully updated 1 bed 1 bath with terrace, in amazing downtown location, just a short walk to the Hoboken PATH! This perfectly laid out home has an open concept and no wasted space. Enjoy the generously sized living area with exposed brick wall, decorative mantle, and room for dining. The Kitchen has been totally revamped with new cabinets and countertops, and also features a breakfast bar and SS appliances. The bath was gut renovated with double vanity and gorgeous tile walk-in shower. Entertain or relax in privacy on your own covered terrace. Other unit features include recessed lighting, all new blinds, new flooring throughout, and 2 custom closets in the bedroom. FREE laundry in building on 1st floor. Easy access to dining, shopping, nightlife, and NYC transportation at your doorstep!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Liza Rogala

NEW AND MODERN GROUP LLC License #0900950 Listed on: 01/30/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Liza Rogala

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,291

Lot Details

  • 653

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Rowhouse Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 648 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Exclusions: All personal property.
  • Legal Lot and Block 00013 / 00034
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1253

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,291

Lot Details

653 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: CONDO-COOP
  • Type: Condominium
  • Building Style: Row House
  • Exclusions: All personal property.
  • Inclusions: All major appliances, lighting and window covering.
  • Lead Paint Form: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Near Train, Near Shopping, Near Bus, Near Parks, Near Schools, Near Path
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1253
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven/Range Gas
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Number Kitchens: 1
  • Total Number Living Rooms: 1
  • Level 1 Number Bedrooms: 1
  • Level 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Level1 Number Kitchens: 1
  • Level 1 Number Living Rooms: 1
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 648

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: A/C Central, Hot Air, Electric, Gas

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Included: Intercom, Terrace, Hardwood Floor

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Amenities: Storage, Wash/Dry Room
  • Maintenance Fee Includes: Water

Fee Information

  • Mo Fee Year: 2021
  • Monthly Maintenance Fee: 300

Lot Info

  • Geo Address Line: 123 Willow Ave
  • Geo Primary City: Hoboken
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Lot: 00013

Rental Info

  • Pets: Y

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 6291

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2021
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
List Price
$539,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-3.53%
Current Estimated Value
$614,458

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$94,458
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.44%
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2021
Closed on
May 12, 2021
List Price
$539,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-3.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Matthews Shawn Robert
Bought by
Lopez Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2014
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.87%
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc
Bought by
Iguarta Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Shemain Ashley
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Kaliman Tracey and Amster Tracey
Bought by
Shemain Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,400
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gmp Hoboken Properties Llc $520,000 Land Title
Gmp Hohoken Properties Llc $520,000 Westcor Land Title Ins Co
Lopez Christopher $501,000 Agent For Old Republic Natl
Matthews Shawn Robert $385,000 Multiple
Iguarta Michael $390,000 None Available
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc $390,000 None Available
Shemain Ashley $253,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gmp Hoboken Properties Llc $390,000
Previous Owner Gmp Hohoken Properties Llc $390,000
Previous Owner Lopez Christopher $340,000
Previous Owner Matthews Shawn Robert $316,000
Previous Owner Iguarta Michael $39,000
Previous Owner Sirva Relocation Credit Llc $312,000
Previous Owner Shemain Ashley $202,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/15/2021 06/15/21 Sold $520,000 -0.9% $802 / Sq Ft
03/25/2021 03/25/21 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2021 03/10/21 Price Changed $524,900 -0.9% $810 / Sq Ft
02/18/2021 02/18/21 Price Changed $529,900 -1.7% $818 / Sq Ft
01/30/2021 01/30/21 For Sale $539,000 +36.5% $832 / Sq Ft
10/03/2014 10/03/14 Sold $395,000 -4.8% $608 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/28/2014 07/28/14 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2014 06/01/14 For Sale $415,000 0.0% $638 / Sq Ft
06/04/2013 06/04/13 Rented $2,800 +19.1% --
06/04/2013 06/04/13 Under Contract -- -- --
05/24/2013 05/24/13 For Rent $2,350 -- --
Source: Hudson County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,896 $390,500 $215,400 $175,100
2024 $6,361 $390,500 $215,400 $175,100
2023 $6,361 $390,500 $215,400 $175,100
2022 $6,252 $390,500 $215,400 $175,100
2021 $6,248 $390,500 $215,400 $175,100
2020 $6,291 $390,500 $215,400 $175,100
2019 $6,244 $390,500 $215,400 $175,100
2018 $6,170 $390,500 $215,400 $175,100
2017 $6,217 $390,500 $215,400 $175,100
2016 $6,057 $390,500 $215,400 $175,100
2015 $5,846 $390,500 $215,400 $175,100
2014 $5,576 $390,500 $215,400 $175,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hudson County MLS

MLS Number: 210002619

Hudson County MLS

APN: 05-00034-0000-00013-0000-C0004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.