123 Willow Ave Hoboken, NJ 07030
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $593,089
Studio
--
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Willow Ave, Hoboken, NJ 07030 and is currently estimated at $570,022, approximately $879 per square foot. 123 Willow Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Hoboken High School, Hoboken Dual Language Charter School, and Stevens Cooperative School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Madraswala Yasmin
Bought by
Feddema Brendan James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Fredericks and Austin
Bought by
Madraswala Yasmin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Amaroso Daniel
Bought by
Fredricks Jessica and Meys Austin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Ardila Carol I
Bought by
Amoroso Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
O'connell Michael
Bought by
Ardila Carol I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Cavanaugh Ann Shrekgast and Cavanaugh Donald
Bought by
Odonnell Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Parrish Kevin
Bought by
Pickett Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feddema Brendan James | $535,000 | Residential Commercial Title | |
| Madraswala Yasmin | $490,000 | Diamantides Elaine D | |
| Fredricks Jessica | $430,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Amoroso Daniel | $420,000 | Counc Bransdarf Title Inc | |
| Ardila Carol I | $360,000 | -- | |
| Odonnell Michael | $350,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pickett Jeffrey | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madraswala Yasmin | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amoroso Daniel | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ardila Carol I | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odonnell Michael | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickett Jeffrey | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,227 | $296,000 | $219,700 | $76,300 |
| 2024 | $4,822 | $296,000 | $219,700 | $76,300 |
| 2023 | $4,822 | $296,000 | $219,700 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $296,000 | $219,700 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $296,000 | $219,700 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $6,375 | $395,700 | $219,700 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $6,327 | $395,700 | $219,700 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $6,252 | $395,700 | $219,700 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $6,300 | $395,700 | $219,700 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $6,137 | $395,700 | $219,700 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | $5,924 | $395,700 | $219,700 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | $5,651 | $395,700 | $219,700 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map