12328 NE 48th Loop Oxford, FL 34484
Oxford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12328 NE 48th Loop, Oxford, FL 34484 and is currently estimated at $318,706, approximately $213 per square foot. 12328 NE 48th Loop is a home with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Wildwood Middle/High School, and Villages Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Gabianelli Carol and Gabianelli Alan
Bought by
Gabianelli Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,900
Outstanding Balance
$73,739
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Parkwood Sumter Properties Inc
Bought by
Gabianelli Alan and Gabianelli Carol M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,850
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabianelli Alan | $47,500 | Attorney | |
| Gabianelli Alan | $159,990 | Gold Coast |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gabianelli Alan | $94,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabianelli Alan | $90,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $150,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $146,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $142,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $137,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $133,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $132,050 | $9,230 | $122,820 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $132,050 | $9,230 | $122,820 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $132,050 | $9,230 | $122,820 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $132,050 | $9,230 | $122,820 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $132,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $132,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $132,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map