12350 134th St Cologne, MN 55322
Estimated Value: $420,174 - $557,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12350 134th St, Cologne, MN 55322 and is currently estimated at $509,391, approximately $408 per square foot. 12350 134th St is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Creameries Bongards
Bought by
Creameries Bongards
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Fabel Kenneth F and Fabel Arlene
Bought by
Fabel Kent M and Fabel Lisa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creameries Bongards | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fabel Kent M | $231,000 | Title Mark Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fabel Kent M | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,062 | $401,900 | $195,000 | $206,900 |
| 2025 | $3,062 | $359,600 | $180,000 | $179,600 |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $354,700 | $175,000 | $179,700 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $354,700 | $175,000 | $179,700 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $368,500 | $184,900 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $298,500 | $142,700 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $298,500 | $142,700 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $272,000 | $130,100 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $272,000 | $130,100 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $257,300 | $122,100 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $214,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $199,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map