Estimated Value: $72,000 - $677,011
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 County Road 547, Elba, AL 36323 and is currently estimated at $292,337, approximately $338 per square foot. 1237 County Road 547 is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including New Brockton Elementary School and New Brockton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Windham Cindy
Bought by
Keel Christina M and Windham Kyle E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keel Christina M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $41,620 | $24,626 | $16,994 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $40,200 | $23,527 | $16,673 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $67,105 | $39,127 | $27,978 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $40,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $35,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $37,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $35,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $817 | $23,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $780 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $792 | $22,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $772 | $21,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $30,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map