124 Spruce Woods Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $263,415 - $311,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Spruce Woods Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $289,104, approximately $249 per square foot. 124 Spruce Woods Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Ring Factory Elementary School, Patterson Mill Middle School, and Patterson Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Russo Stephen J and Russo Merci
Bought by
Neighbours John O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,263
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1990
Sold by
Ryan Operations G P
Bought by
Russo Stephen J and Russo Merci
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,450
Interest Rate
10.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1990
Sold by
Singer Woods Associates
Bought by
Ryan Operations G P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neighbours John O | $220,000 | Marvel Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Russo Stephen J | $87,700 | -- | |
| Ryan Operations G P | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neighbours John O | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russo Stephen J | $66,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $238,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $224,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $210,100 | $55,000 | $155,100 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $192,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $174,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $157,400 | $55,000 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $157,400 | $55,000 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $157,400 | $55,000 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $159,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $159,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $159,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map