1240 Wild River Run Marshall, NC 28753
Estimated Value: $601,605 - $1,509,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,812
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Wild River Run, Marshall, NC 28753 and is currently estimated at $941,651, approximately $519 per square foot. 1240 Wild River Run is a home with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
River Club Investors Llc
Bought by
Bottiger George A and Bottiger Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bottiger George A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $471,508 | $165,000 | $306,508 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $471,508 | $165,000 | $306,508 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $393,967 | $145,125 | $248,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map