1249 Willard Ave SE Warren, OH 44484
Hospital NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 Willard Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $124,060, approximately $94 per square foot. 1249 Willard Ave SE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Willard PK-8 School, Warren G. Harding High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Warren.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Corns Brian T
Bought by
Jordon Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Alden David J
Bought by
Corns Marvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
David J Alden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordon Janet | $75,900 | -- | |
| Corns Marvin | $67,500 | -- | |
| David J Alden | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corns Marvin | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $29,620 | $3,190 | $26,430 |
| 2024 | $978 | $29,620 | $3,190 | $26,430 |
| 2023 | $976 | $29,620 | $3,190 | $26,430 |
| 2022 | $616 | $18,520 | $3,190 | $15,330 |
| 2021 | $617 | $18,520 | $3,190 | $15,330 |
| 2020 | $618 | $18,520 | $3,190 | $15,330 |
| 2019 | $593 | $17,650 | $3,190 | $14,460 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $17,650 | $3,190 | $14,460 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $17,650 | $3,190 | $14,460 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $18,870 | $4,240 | $14,630 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $18,870 | $4,240 | $14,630 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $18,870 | $4,240 | $14,630 |
| 2013 | $1,201 | $20,310 | $4,240 | $16,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map