12667 Pineville St El Monte, CA 91732
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,823 - $789,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12667 Pineville St, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $745,456, approximately $640 per square foot. 12667 Pineville St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Maxson Elementary, Mountain View High, and Epiphany Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
The Estate Of Iris Badder
Bought by
Martinez Glenn E and Martinez Yolanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,376
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Glenn E | $145,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinez Glenn E | $143,376 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475 | $289,030 | $144,459 | $144,571 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $283,364 | $141,627 | $141,737 |
| 2023 | $4,101 | $277,808 | $138,850 | $138,958 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $272,362 | $136,128 | $136,234 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $267,022 | $133,459 | $133,563 |
| 2020 | $3,918 | $264,285 | $132,091 | $132,194 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $259,103 | $129,501 | $129,602 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $254,023 | $126,962 | $127,061 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $244,161 | $122,033 | $122,128 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $240,494 | $120,200 | $120,294 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $235,784 | $117,846 | $117,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map