128 Northside Dr Rockingham, NC 28379
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Northside Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379 and is currently estimated at $126,549, approximately $125 per square foot. 128 Northside Dr is a home with nearby schools including West Rockingham Elementary School, Rockingham Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1980
Bought by
Lockhart Marie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockhart Marie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $91,953 | $15,300 | $76,653 |
| 2024 | $477 | $91,953 | $15,300 | $76,653 |
| 2023 | $369 | $60,796 | $7,650 | $53,146 |
| 2022 | $369 | $60,796 | $7,650 | $53,146 |
| 2021 | $369 | $60,796 | $7,650 | $53,146 |
| 2020 | $365 | $60,796 | $7,650 | $53,146 |
| 2019 | $365 | $60,796 | $7,650 | $53,146 |
| 2018 | $365 | $60,796 | $7,650 | $53,146 |
| 2016 | $350 | $60,796 | $7,650 | $53,146 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,568 | $7,560 | $49,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map